Booth 728
·
Identity Week America
·
Sept 2–3, 2026
·
Washington DC
Identity Week America 2026 · Booth 728 · Washington DC

Govern and Secure Your AI Agents before Hackers Exploit Them.
Live Demo @ Booth #728.

Manage your AI agent lifecycle and your entire SecOps from a single AI-native cyber defense platform. Argus by Genix Cyber AI Agent Lifecycle Management to your enterprise, ensuring every AI agent remains visible, governed, and under your control.

The new attack surface

Every AI Agent You Deploy Changes Your Attack Surface — Can Your Security Keep Up?.

AI Agents are accessing business systems, interacting with sensitive data, and making autonomous decisions. Without centralized governance and protection, they become difficult to discover, monitor, and control. You need a solution that can

Stop Breaches Faster

Identify threats early, investigate them quickly, and contain them before they impact your business.

Govern Every AI Agent

Maintain complete visibility and control over every AI agent throughout its lifecycle.

Simplify Response and Remediation

Replace disconnected security tools with converged protection that accelerates response and reduces operational complexity.

What if one platform can do it all?

One converged platform

Not seven tools bolted together. One platform, one workflow.

Argus eliminates the need for separate SIEM, SOAR, EDR, vulnerability management, compliance monitoring, and identity security tools by converging Identity Threat Detection and Response (ITDR), Threat Detection, Investigation, and Response (TDIR), and Continuous Threat Exposure Management (CTEM) into a single platform. One deployment, one console, one skill set, and one operational workflow with AI and Zero Trust at its core.
Sec
2
Mean time to detect
Sec
1
Mean time to respond
Sec
5
Time to stop a breach

Come to Booth 728 for a demo

The difference

Designed for Real-World Security

Breaches Stop in Seconds

Detects, responds to, and contains threats before they disrupt your business with AI-driven automation and a unified security workflow.

Safe AI Agent Adoption

Detects, responds to, and contains threats before they disrupt your business with AI-driven automation and a unified security workflow.

Built for Lean Security Teams

Run enterprise-grade security operations with one platform, one console, and one operational workflow, reducing complexity without compromising protection.

Easy Plug-and-Play Deployment

Integrates smoothly with your existing security stack and starts delivering value from day one, without disrupting your current environment.

Lower Total Cost of Ownership

Lower operational overhead and licensing costs by up to 40–60% with a single AI-native platform.

At the show

Watch Argus stop a live attack — Booth 728, Hall D.

Skip the slideware. Simon and the team will run the full attack-to-response story on your terms, answer the “how” behind the AI, and show the single-console view on real data.
  • A live, story-based demo — not a feature tour.
  • Straight answers on architecture and detection.
Demo times
Drop in or book ahead
Sept 2
10:00 · 13:00 · 15:00
Sept 3
10:00 · 13:00
Hall D · Booth 728 · near the Start-Up Zone & Seminar B.

Sweepstakes · Enter now

Win a VIP access pass to Identity Week in DC

…or a floor pass.

Fill out the entry form below — that’s it. Winners are drawn before the show and notified by email.

One entry per person. We’ll only use your details to contact winners and (if relevant) your demo request. No spam.

Let’s talk

Book 20 minutes with our team at the show.

Tell us what you’re trying to solve and we’ll tailor the demo. Prefer to lock a time now? Pick a slot.

Who you’ll meet

The people behind Argus will be on the floor.

Gautam Dev

CEO & Founder
Where Argus is headed, and why convergence wins.

Don Rossi

VP, Sales
Let’s map Argus to your environment.

Simon Kuester

Product

Come say hi — I’ll walk you to the right conversation.

Questions

The honest answers.

Argus is a single platform with a common enterprise data lake and operational workflow. Core security capabilities are built in, eliminating the need to deploy and manage multiple disconnected security tools.

While many vendors are moving toward platform convergence, it is often delivered across multiple products, editions, or add-on modules. Argus is designed as a single AI-native cyber defense platform with one deployment, one console, and one operational workflow, bringing core security capabilities together in a unified ecosystem.

Yes. Our team can demonstrate Argus in action, showing how it governs AI agents, detects cyber threats, and simplifies security operations through a single platform. All you need to do is book a slot.

Argus is designed to reduce the complexity and cost of managing multiple security tools. We’ll walk you through a tailored comparison based on your environment and show where consolidation creates value.

Need a pass? We have a limited number of complimentary VIP passes and floor passes available. Enter your details above for a chance to receive one.

Two days. One platform. See the difference at Booth 728.

Identity Week America 2026 · Sept 2–3 · Hall D, Booth 728 · Washington DC
One platform. One workflow. Every identity — human and non-human — secured.
#IdentityWeekAmerica · @IdentityWeek

© 2026 Genix Cyber · Privacy policy

THREAT BRIEF • BI-MONTHLY

Know the breach before it happens.

Detection research, identity-attack teardowns and platform updates from the Argus team — no fluff, no vendor noise.

  • Real attack timelines, broken down step by step
  • New detections and coverage shipped in Argus
  • CISO-grade briefs you can forward to your board

One email every two weeks. Unsubscribe anytime. Read our privacy policy.